In re Skelton
[…] Frost is part of a line of Fifth Circuit cases which address the snapshot doctrine in the context of Tex. Prop. Code Ann. § 41.001(c)("The homestead claimant's proceeds of a sale of a homestead are not subject to seizure for a creditor's claim for six months after the date of sale").