In re Sikorski
[…] See In re CR, 250 Mich App at 196. For these reasons, as well as those discussed in Section I, the trial court did not clearly err by finding statutory grounds to terminate respondent's parental rights under MCL 712A.19(b)(3)(g).

III. MCL 712A.19b(3)(j)

Finally, the trial court did not clearly err by finding that petitioner established, by clear and convincing evidence, that statutory grounds for termination of respondent's parental rights existed under MCL 712A.19b(3)(j). Termination is proper under MCL 712A.19b(3)(j) when "[t]here is a reasonable likelihood, based on the conduct or capacity of the child's parent, that the child will be harmed if he or she is returned to the home of the parent." The harm to the child contemplated under MCL 712A.19b(3)(j) includes emotional harm as well as physical harm. In re Hudson, 294 Mich App 261, 268; 817 NW2d 115 (2011).