In re S.G.
[…] Without evidence establishing that he is not qualified as an expert in accident reconstruction, we cannot presume based upon the record before us that the trial court erred in admitting the evidence. Where the record is silent, we must presume regularity in the proceedings and affirm the trial court's judgment in this regard. Knapp, supra. Accordingly, appellant's third assignment of error is without merit.

{¶ 24} Appellant's fourth assignment of error states:

{¶ 25} "The trial court erred in it's determination that Appellant was a juvenile traffic offender."

{¶ 26} R.C. 2152.02(N) defines a juvenile traffic offender as the following:

{¶ 27} "(N) `Juvenile traffic offender' means any child who violates any traffic law, traffic ordinance, or traffic regulation of this state, the United States, or any political subdivision of this state, other than a resolution, ordinance, or regulation of a political subdivision of this state the violation of which is required to be handled by a parking violations bureau or a joint parking violations bureau pursuant to Chapter 4521. of the Revised Code."

{¶ 28} In the instant matter, the trial court found appellant guilty of violating S.E.C.O. 333.03, failure to keep an assured clear distance ahead.