In re Serviços de Petróleo Constellation S.A.
[…] Based upon the foregoing findings of fact and the most relevant COMI factors, discussed below, the Court finds that Arazi's COMI is based in Luxembourg. Accordingly, the Court finds that the Brazilian RJ Proceeding is a foreign nonmain proceeding with respect to Arazi.

1. The Location of Arazi's Headquarters is Luxembourg

The location of Arazi's headquarters is Luxembourg, where it is incorporated and conducts activities, is a tax resident, and has its registered office. (Motion ¶ 17 (citing Verified Petition ¶ 72).) Accordingly, Arazi's COMI is presumed to be Luxembourg under section 1516(c). 11 U.S.C. § 1516(c) ("In the absence of evidence to the contrary, the debtor's registered office . . . is presumed to be the center of the debtor's main interests."). However, the COMI presumption is rebuttable where other factors suggest that the true COMI of a debtor lies elsewhere. See, e.g., Bear Stearns II, 389 B.R. at 335. Those factors are addressed below, and, as discussed, weigh in favor of a finding that Arazi's COMI is Luxembourg.