In re Seoul Gym & Cafe, Inc.
[…] 2. If this Appellate Court determines to exercise its discretion to hear this case, whether the Taxpayer was violated of its due process right due to the insufficient notice on the Comptroller's Waivers based on the facts listed in Question 1?
3. If the Taxpayer is found to be violated of its due process right, pursuant to Md. Code, Tax-Gen. § 13-1102(a) which states "an action to recover.. .may not be brought after 4 years from the date on which the tax is due," whether the Comptroller's imposition of the A&A tax was erroneous in terms of the duration which was more than five years from the date of assessment?

III. Discussion