No. A08-0500.
[…] Since Sauers was not required to sign his will on each page, it follows that there need not be original signatures on each page in order for the will to be valid.
In the alternative to their execution arguments, appellants assert that the evidence compels a finding that the will was revoked. Revocation occurs when a testator performs a "revocatory act on the will, if the testator performed the act with the intent and for the purpose of revoking the will." Minn. Stat. § 524.2-507(a)(2) (2008). Revocatory acts include "burning, tearing, cancelling, obliterating, or destroying the will or any part of it." Id.