CASE NO. 18-16699-BKC-LMI
[…] Compensation of estate professionals retained under section 327 is governed by 11 U.S.C. §330 which directs the court to
consider the nature, the extent, and the value of such services, taking into account all relevant factors, including -
11 U.S.C. §330(a)(3). The Federal Rules of Bankruptcy Procedure and this Court's Local Rules require that fee applications provide specific information concerning the services rendered, including details of each time entry, hourly charge, and a description of the person whose time is being charged. However, a court's inquiry does not end there. Section 328(c) of the Bankruptcy Code states that "the court may deny allowance of compensation for services and reimbursement of expenses of a professional person employed under section 327 . . .if, at any time during such professional person's employment under section 327 . . ., such professional person is not a disinterested person . . .." In Electro-Wire Products, Inc. v.