In re Rosa Mosaic & Tile Co.
[…] There is clearly disagreement among the parties as to how much the proposals are saving and what the modifications should be, but disagreement does not compel a finding of bad faith. Because Rosa was available and willing to meet with the Union for negotiations and provided a basis for their modifications, Rosa has met its obligation to negotiate in good faith.

B. Rosa's Proposals Were Based on the Most Complete and Reliable Information Available at the Time of the Proposal.

9 Debtor's Section 1113(b) proposal must be "based on the most complete and reliable information available at the time of such proposal." 11 U.S.C. § 1113(b)(1)(A). Rosa's Proposals were based on profit projections prepared by Tatman. Tatman handles the financial work of Rosa as one of her responsibilities as President.