No. 05-15-01554-CV
[…] We conclude the documents labeled RRH-In Camera-001-005 and 007-048 are protected from production by the medical peer review committee privilege. We, therefore, need not address whether any of those documents are also encompassed by the medical committee privilege. TEX. R. APP. P. 47.1; see also TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE ANN. §§ 161.032 ("The records and proceedings of a medical committee are confidential and are not subject to court subpoena."); 161.031(a) ("medical committee" includes "any committee" of hospital); In re Mem'l Hermann Hosp. Sys., 465 S.W.3d at 716-18 (discussing medical committee privilege).
Conclusion