No. 11-93-12310 MS.
[…] ( See Docket No. 21 and Docket No. 22). The Court will consider both documents together as a motion to reopen Evaline Robinson's bankruptcy case. Upon careful review of the documents submitted by Deborah Robinson, the Court finds that there is no relief that can be granted to Deborah Robinson by reopening this bankruptcy case. The Court will, therefore, deny Deborah Robinson's request to reopen the case.
DISCUSSION
Reopening is governed by 11 U.S.C. § 350(b), which provides:
A case may be reopened in the court in which such case was closed to administer assets, to accord relief to the debtor, or for other cause.
11 U.S.C. § 350(b).
Whether to reopen a closed bankruptcy case falls within the Court's discretion. See In re Petroleum Production Management, Inc., 282 B.R. 9, 13 (10th Cir.