In re R.M.
[…] (3) Whether the trial court erred when it determined that [R.M.] owed restitution for damages to the motor vehicle, for damages to any tangible property located within the motor vehicle, and/or for damages to any tangible property not located in the motor vehicle especially with the trial court's finding that [R.M.] was adjudicated delinquent at receiving stolen property.[]

See 42 Pa.C.S. § 6352(a)(5) (delinquent child may be ordered to pay "reasonable amounts of money as fines, costs, fees or restitution as deemed appropriate as part of the plan of rehabilitation considering the nature of the acts committed and the earning capacity of the child, including a contribution to a restitution fund"); see also In the Interest of J.G., 45 A.3d 1118, 1122 (Pa. Super. 2012) (under Juvenile Act, "a court has the authority to award restitution where a minor has been adjudicated delinquent.