In re R.K.F.
[…] Id. In the present case, however, the order grants appellee's father and stepmother possession of and access to R.K.F. at designated times, and not just to facilitate transport of R.K.F. for periodic visits with appellee at the jail when the limited visits are allowed. Compare Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.316(6) (West 2008) ("[E]ither parent may designate a competent adult to pick up and return the child[.]")

Appellant relies on In the Matter of the Marriage of Campbell, No. 06-08-00088-CV, 2009 Tex. App. LEXIS 1407, at **2-15 (Tex.