In re Residential Capital, LLC
[…] The RMBS Trustees understand the Court to have meant, at the June 17 conference, that the Monarch/Stonehill Reservation of Rights does not extend to reserving rights to object to the PSA in its entirety, and that the Court will consider separately each and every condition subsequent to the PSA as those matters arise before this Court.

II. DISCUSSION

A. Proper Standard of Review

Section 363(b) of the Bankruptcy Code provides, in relevant part, that a debtor, "after notice and a hearing, may use, sell, or lease, other than in the ordinary course of business, property of the estate." 11 U.S.C. § 363(b)(1). The debtor's sale or use of property of the estate outside the ordinary course of business should be approved by this Court if there is a sound business justification for the proposed transaction.