IN RE REGIONS BANK ATM FEE NOTICE LITIGATION
[…] If a financial institution fails to comply with the above requirements with respect to any consumer, it is liable to the consumer in an amount equal to the sum of the consumer's actual damages caused by the failure, an amount of statutory damages, the costs of the action to enforce the liability, and reasonable attorney's fees. 15 U.S.C. § 1693m(a). In cases brought by an individual consumer the statutory damages shall be "an amount not less than $100 nor greater than $1,000." 15 U.S.C. § 1693m(a)(2)(A). In class actions, there shall be no minimum statutory damages for individual class members, and the total statutory damages "arising out of the same failure to comply by the same person shall not be more than the lesser of $500,000 or 1 per centum of the net worth of the defendant. . . ." 15 U.S.C. § 1693m(a)(2)(B).

C. Defendant's Arguments

Defendant argues that Plaintiffs lack Article III standing because they did not suffer a concrete and particularized injury-in-fact. The Court disagrees.