In re Reginald H.
[…] (4) . . . in a civil proceeding in which the person introduces his mental condition as an element of his claim or defense . . . For any disclosure under this subdivision, the court shall find that it is more important to the interests of justice that the communications and records shall be disclosed than that the relationship between the person and the social worker be protected.

(5) relating to collection of fees.

10. CGS section 52-146r relates to the prohibition of disclosure of confidential communications between government attorneys and a public official or an employee of a public agency, "unless an authorized representative of the public agency consents to waive the privilege and allow such disclosure." This statute "merely codifies the common-law attorney-client privilege." Maxwell v. Freedom of Information Commission, 260 Conn. 143, 149 (2002).