In re Reginald H.
[…] (3) where "mandated by any other provision of the general statutes";

(4) where "the professional counselor believes in good faith that the failure to disclose such communication presents a clear and present danger to the health or safety of any individual";

(5) if there is "a risk of imminent personal injury to the person . . . or . . . property . . .";

(6) "If child abuse, abuse of an elderly individual or abuse of an individual who is disabled or incompetent is known or in good faith suspected"; or

(7) relating to collection of fees.

12. CGS section 46b-137 provides: "Any confession, admission or statement, written or oral, made by the parent or parents or guardian of the child or youth after the filing of a petition alleging such child or youth to be neglected, uncared-for or dependent, shall be inadmissible in any proceeding held upon such petition against the person making such admission or statement unless such person shall have been advised of his right to retain counsel, and that if he is unable to afford counsel, counsel will be appointed to represent him, that he has a right to refuse to make any statement and that any statements he makes may be introduced in evidence against him." See also Practice Book section 32a-1(e).