In re Reeves
[…] In addition to the disclosures filed with the Court, in situations where the debtor's counsel qualifies as a "debt relief agency" as defined under the Bankruptcy Code under § 101(12A), debtor's counsel is required to execute a written contract with the debtor no later than five business days after counsel provides bankruptcy assistance services to the debtor and before the debtor files a bankruptcy petition that "explains clearly and conspicuously—(A) the services such [attorney] will provide to such [debtor]; and (B) the fees or charges for such services, and the terms of payment." 11 U.S.C. § 528(a).

The definition of "debt relief agency" contains other terms also defined under § 101 of the Code. Specifically, "debt relief agency" is defined, in relevant part to the present matter, as "any person who provides any bankruptcy assistance to an assisted person in return for the payment of money or other valuable consideration ...." 11 U.S.C. § 101(12A).