NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (§ 332, subd. (f).) The petition should “state ultimate facts setting forth the factual allegations on which an adjudication of dependency is sought.” (10 Witkin, Summary of Cal. Law (10th ed., 2005) Parent and Child, § 622, p. 751.) “The petition should present essential facts necessary to establish at least one valid ground for asserting juvenile court jurisdiction.” (In re Janet T., supra, 93 Cal.App.4th at p. 389.) “If the parent believes that the allegations, as drafted, do not support a finding that the child is ‘within’ one of the descriptions of section 300, the parent has the right to bring a motion ‘akin to a demurrer.’ ” (In re Jessica C. (2001) 93 Cal.App.4th 1027, 1037.)
As for findings, section 356 provides as follows: “After hearing the evidence, the court shall make a finding, noted in the minutes of the court, whether or not the minor is a person described by Section 300 and the specific subdivisions of Section 300 under which the petition is sustained.” (§ 356; see also, Cal.