In re Purported Fin. Statements
[…] Minn. Stat. § 336.2-401 (2006) addresses the passing of title from seller to buyer and reservation for security. Minn. Stat. § 336.2-505 (2006) addresses a seller's shipment under reservation. Minn. Stat. § 336.2-711(3) (2006) addresses a buyer's security interest in rejected goods. Minn. Stat. § 336.2A-508(5) (2006) addresses a lessee's security interest in rightfully rejected goods. "[A]s provided in section 336.9-110" refers to security interests arising under article 2 or 2a of the UCC. Minn. Stat. § 336.9-110 (2006).

Minn. Stat. § 336.4-210 (2006) addresses the security interests of collecting banks in items, accompanying documents and proceeds. Minn. Stat. § 336.5-118(a) (2006) states that "[a]n issuer or nominated person has a security interest in a document presented under a letter of credit."

Because relief is not available under section 545.05, we reverse the district court's order on this ground and do not reach appellants' other claims.