In re Pkam, LLC
[…] reasonable compensation under section 330 of this title of the trustee for the trustee's services, payable after the trustee renders such services, not to exceed 25 percent on the first $5,000 or less, 10 percent on any amount in excess of $5,000 but not in excess of $50,000, 5 percent on any amount in excess of $50,000 but not in excess of $1,000,000, and reasonable compensation not to exceed 3 percent of such moneys in excess of $1,000,000, upon all moneys disbursed or turned over in the case by the trustee to parties in interest, excluding the debtor, but including holders of secured claims.

11 U.S.C. § 326(a) (LexisNexis 2010). Because § 326 specifies that the amount of a trustee's compensation is to be based "upon all moneys disbursed or turned over in the case by the trustee to parties in interest," the question for this Court is whether to include the amount of Fairview's credit bid in calculating the Fee.

Although the Trustee did not cite to any case authority in the Compensation Request, at the hearing, he cited In re Blair, 313 B.R. 865 (Bankr.