In re Pagnac
[…] (1) the stay of an act against property of the estate under subsection (a) of this section continues until such property is no longer property of the estate;

(2) the stay of any other act under subsection (a) of this section continues until the earliest of

         * * * * * *

        (C) if the case is a case under chapter 7 of this title concerning an individual or a case under chapter 9, 11, 12, or 13 of this title, the time a discharge is granted or denied.

        Property of the estate remained as such until the discharge was entered. While 11 U.S.C. § 1227(b) provides: "[e]xcept as otherwise provided in the plan or the order confirming the plan, the confirmation of a plan vests all the property of the estate in the debtor", the order confirming the Chapter 12 plan provided otherwise. Paragraph three of the order confirming provides that "all non-exempt property of the estate shall remain property of the estate until the court orders dismissal or conversion of the case or discharge of the debtor."