In re OneTRADEx Ltd.
[…] See Lupatech S.A. , 611 B.R. at 503 (citations omitted). Finally, the status of the Cayman Action supports closing the case, as the Foreign Representative claims that the remaining items in the case will be administrative, and not require the involvement of this Court. (See Motion ¶ 16) (stating that "what remains is largely administrative: approval of the JPL's fees and expenses, distribution of recovered assets, return of any reserved amounts not used to pay the JPL's fees and expenses, and closing of the liquidation").

Section 1517(d) also states that Subchapter III of Chapter 15 "do[es] not prevent modification or termination of recognition if it is shown that the grounds for granting it were fully or partially lacking or have ceased to exist...." To the extent this constitutes an independent requirement for closing of the case aside from section 1517(d) ’s reference to section 350, grounds for recognition have "ceased to exist," for the same reasons discussed above.