In re OneTRADEx Ltd.
[…] Section 1517(d) provides:

The provisions of this subchapter do not prevent modification or termination of recognition if it is shown that the grounds for granting it were fully or partially lacking or have ceased to exist, but in considering such action the court shall give due weight to possible prejudice to parties that have relied upon the order granting recognition. A case under this chapter may be closed in the manner prescribed under section 350 .

11 U.S.C. § 1517(d) (emphasis added).

Section 350, in turn, provides:

After an estate is fully administered and the court has discharged the trustee, the court shall close the case.

11 U.S.C. § 350(a).

A bankruptcy estate is not actually created in a chapter 15 case. See In re Lupatech S.A. , 611 B.R. 496, 503 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. 2020) (citing In re Fairfield Sentry Ltd. , 458 B.R. 665, 683 (S.D.N.Y. 2011).