In re Olick
[…] Olick's Brief at 9. Olick argues that under 11 U.S.C. § 1330(a), it was too late for the bankruptcy court to revoke the confirmation order because House did not request revocation within 180 days from the date of the order and because there was no demonstration of fraud. Id. at 11-14. He relies on the principle of finality discussed by the Supreme Court in Stoll v. Gottlieb, 305 U.S. 165 (1938).

11 U.S.C. § 1330(a) provides: "On request of a party in interest at any time within 180 days after the date of the entry of an order of confirmation under section 1325 of this title, and after notice and a hearing, the court may revoke such order if such order was procured by fraud."