In re of
[…] We find the evidence supporting the trial court's finding that termination is in the children's best interest is supported by factually sufficient evidence of a quality that was clear and convincing. The mother's issue is overruled. The Father's Appeal

"Before a State may sever completely and irrevocably the rights of parents in their natural child, due process requires that the State support its allegations by at least clear and convincing evidence." Santosky v. Kramer, 455 U.S. 745, 747-48, 102 S. Ct. 1388, 71 L. Ed. 2d 599 (1982).

Family Code section 161.211(c) limits a direct attack, such as an appeal, of an order terminating parental rights based on an unrevoked affidavit of relinquishment to "issues relating to fraud, duress, or coercion in the execution of the affidavit." TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 161.211(c) (West 2014). The mother's issue might have been resolved against her solely because she makes no claim of fraud, duress, or coercion.