2023 CA 1239
[…] Thereafter, on February 1, 2022, the trial court issued a judgment ordering the dissolution of Oak Island pursuant to La. R.S. 12:1-1433(A), and the dissolution was made effective on September 30, 2021. The judgment made no mention of the liquidation or winding up of affairs as requested by the independent liquidator. No further pleadings or judgments relative to dissolution and liquidation are contained in the record. See La. R.S. 1-1433(B) ("After entering the judgment of dissolution, the court shall direct the winding up and liquidation of the corporation's business and affairs in accordance with R.S. 12:1-1405 ...").