In re N.L.
[…] Brionna J., 255 Ariz. at 477 ¶ 20. We accept the court's factual findings so long as they are supported by reasonable evidence and inferences, and we affirm the court's legal conclusions about the statutory grounds for termination unless they are clearly erroneous. Id. at 478-79 ¶¶ 30-31. We do not reweigh the evidence. Maria G. v. Dep't of Child Safety, 253 Ariz. 364, 366 ¶ 8 (App. 2022).

¶13 In this case, the court terminated Father's rights based on abandonment. See A.R.S. § 8-533(B)(1). Arizona law defines "abandonment" as "the failure of a parent to provide reasonable support and to maintain regular contact with the child, including providing normal supervision." A.R.S. § 8-531(1). A parent's "[f]ailure to maintain a normal parental relationship with the child without just cause for a period of six months constitutes prima facie evidence of abandonment." Id.

¶14 In deciding whether a parent has abandoned a child, we consider "whether a parent has (1) provided reasonable support to the children, (2) maintained regular contact with them, and (3) provided normal supervision." Steven M. v.