In re Nevel Props. Corp.
[…] Consequently the party requesting standing must either be a creditor of a
debtor to invoke the court's jurisdiction or be able to assert an equitable claim against the estate.
Id. at 849.
In re Play Wire Wheels, Ltd., 421 B.R. 851, 855 (Bankr. N.D. Ohio 2009).

Section 1141(a) of the Bankruptcy Code provides:

Except as provided in subsections (d)(2) and (d)(3) of this section, the provisions of a confirmed plan bind the Debtor, any entity issuing securities under the plan, any entity acquiring property under the plan, and any creditor, equity security holder, or general partner in the debtor, whether or not the claim or interest of such creditor, equity security holder, or general partner is impaired under the plan and whether or not such creditor, equity security holder, or general partner has accepted the plan.
11 U.S.C. § 1141. "'A bankruptcy court confirmation order generally is treated as res judicata.'" In re Scott Cable Comm'n, Inc., 259 B.R. 536, 543 (D. Conn. 2001) (quoting In re Linkous, 990 F.2d 160, 162 (4th Cir. 1993)).