In re Netoche Brigham Fair
[…] Id. at 646.

Section 722 of the Bankruptcy Code entitled "Redemption" provides that "An individual debtor may . . . redeem tangible personal property intended primarily for personal, family, or household use, from a lien securing a dischargeable consumer debt . . . by paying the holder of such lien the amount of the allowed secured claim of such holder that is secured by such lien in full at the time of redemption." 11 U.S.C. § 722.