No. 11-09-10363 MA.
[…] Cf. In re Adamson, 312 B.R. 16, 21 (Bankr.D.Mass. 2004) (finding that because a lis pendens filed by a party asserting a right to specific performance of a sale of real property did not secure payment and did not constitute a lien or interest against property of the bankruptcy estate, the court could not authorize a sale of the property free and clear of the recorded lis pendens). See also, 11 U.S.C. § 363(f)(3) and (4).
Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 1121(b), "only the debtor may file a plan until after 120 days after the date of the order for relief under this chapter." 11 U.S.C. § 1121(b). The date of the filing of the voluntary petition is the date of the order for relief. 11 U.S.C. § 301(b) ("The commencement of a voluntary case under a chapter of this title constitutes an order for relief under such chapter.").