In re Nelson
[…] The Debtors filed a motion for reconsideration of the order granting relief from stay on November 21, 2003, and this Court denied the motion to reconsider on December 11, 2003.

Debtors bear the burden of establishing all of the elements essential to the confirmation of the plan, including its feasibility. In re Szudera, 269 B.R. 837, 842 (Bankr. D. N. D. 2001). The feasibility requirement pertains to all proposed Chapter 12 plans pursuant to section 1225(a)(6), which provides that a plan may be confirmed only if "the debtor will be able to make all payments under the plan and to comply with the plan." 11 U.S.C. § 1225(a)(6); see Szudera, 269 B.R. at 842. Although debtors are not required to guarantee their plans, they must provide a reasonable assurance that the plan can be effectuated. In re Sauer, 223 B.R. 715, 726 (Bankr. D. N. D. 1998).