In re Naylor
[…] This Court recently reiterated this point, explaining that the statute "explicitly require[s] that the trial court find all the factors prior to removing a child from a parent's care." In re Williams, 333 Mich.App. 172, 184; 958 N.W.2d 629 (2020). This includes a record "sufficient for this Court to conduct a meaningful review." Id. at 183.

Respondent does not contest that the trial court made adequate findings with respect to the conditions listed in MCL 712A.13a(9)(a), (c), or (e)-she argues only that the trial court failed to make adequate findings with respect to MCL 712A.13a(9)(b) and (d). MCL 712A.13a(9)(b) requires the court to find that "[n]o provision of service or other arrangement except removal of the child is reasonably available to adequately safeguard the child from risk" of harm, and Subsection (d) requires a finding that, "[consistent with the circumstances, reasonable efforts were made to prevent or eliminate the need for removal of the child."