In re Nat'l Tractor Parts
[…] Congress knows how to impose a condition of quantity or numerosity. It did so in this very section, with the other two elements of "substantial consummation." The first element requires the "transfer of all or substantially all of the property proposed by the plan to be transferred[.]" 11 U.S.C. § 1101(2)(A) (emphasis added). The statute does not say "commencement of transfers," but instead that most or all of the transfers have been made. Similarly, the second element requires there to have been "assumption by the debtor or by the successor to the debtor under the plan of the business or of the management of all or substantially all of the property dealt with by the plan[.]" 11 U.S.C. § 1101(2)(B) (emphasis added).

Meanwhile, the phrase "all or substantially all," present in both § 1101(2)(A) and § 1101(2)(B), is conspicuous in its absence from § 1101(2)(C). See In re JCP Properties, Ltd. , 540 B.R. 596, 607 (Bankr.