Bankruptcy Case No. 10-65697-elp13, Adversary No. 10-6244.
[…] ORS 86.737.
The notice of sale "shall" provide certain specific information, including, among other things, the names of the grantor, trustee, and beneficiary in the trust deed; a description of the property; the default for which foreclosure is being made; the sum owing on the obligation; that the property will be sold; and the date, time, and place of sale. ORS 86.745(1) — (8). The notice "shall" also include, if the property contains one or more dwelling units, "a notice addressed clearly to any person who occupies the property and who is or might be a residential tenant." ORS 86.745(9). The notice provided for in ORS 86.745(9) must contain certain information, including contact information about how to obtain legal counsel, information about the right to notice under ORS 86.755(5)(c), and the fact that the person may have additional rights under federal law.