In re N. Beef Packers Ltd.
[…] (D) whether the services were performed within a reasonable amount of time commensurate with the complexity, importance, and nature of the problem, issue, or task addressed;

(E) with respect to a professional person, whether the person is board certified or otherwise has demonstrated skill and experience in the bankruptcy field; and

(F) whether the compensation is reasonable based on the customary compensation charged by comparably skilled practitioners in cases other than cases under this title.

Section 330(a)(4)(A) of the bankruptcy code provides:

Except as provided in subparagraph (B), the court shall not allow compensation for—
(i) unnecessary duplication of services; or
(ii) services that were not—
(I) reasonably likely to benefit the debtor's estate; or
(II) necessary to the administration of the case.

Based on its review of Cozen O'Connor's itemization and § 330(a)(3), the Court will disallow several entries throughout the firm's fee itemization because the services were related to the SOD litigation, which Cozen O'Connor has agreed will not be paid from funds held by Trustee Allred.