In re M.W.
[…] See J.E., 907 N.W.2d at 547. We find section 232.116(1)(f)(3) applies because the child was removed from the parents' custody. See Z.P., 948 N.W.2d at 523.

The mother does not dispute the other elements of section 232.116(1)(f), so we do not address them. We conclude the juvenile court properly determined the mother's parental rights could be terminated under section 232.116(1)(f).

B. The mother contends that she should be given additional time to work on reunification with the child. She states the court should have given her an extension for six months under section 232.104(2)(b), which provides for a sixmonth extension based on a "determination that the need for removal of the child from the child's home will no longer exist at the end of the additional six-month period." The mother asserts that DHS did not provide her with sufficient services. She states that with proper services, within six months the child could be returned to her custody.

The mother's argument includes a claim that the State did not make reasonable efforts to reunite her with the child.