In re M.V.
[…] Based on this evidence, the trial court could have reasonably concluded that the Department showed Mother did not "demonstrate[] adequate parenting skills, including . . . a safe physical home environment." See Tex. Fam. Code § 263.307(b)(12).

The evidence shows that M.V. has been in the same foster home since the Department removed her from the hospital after her birth. The Department's caseworkers testified that the foster parents are providing a safe and stable environment for M.V., are meeting her physical and emotional needs, and want to adopt her. See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 263.307(a) ("[T]he prompt and permanent placement of the child in a safe environment is presumed to be in the child's best interest."); In re S.R.H., No. 04-21-00525-CV, 2022 WL 1394557, at *5 (Tex. App.-San Antonio May 4, 2022, no pet.) (mem. op.).

Mother testified that she did not know why the caseworkers were unable to locate her residence because "it's a very, very small [trailer] park.