In re M.V.
[…] In re J.J.R.S., 607 S.W.3d 400, 404 (Tex. App.-San Antonio 2020), aff'd, 627 S.W.3d 211 (Tex. 2021). We may not reverse a trial court's conservatorship ruling unless it was arbitrary or unreasonable. Id.

As Mother notes, the Texas Family Code requires a child's parent to be appointed managing conservator "unless the court finds that appointment of the parent or parents would not be in the best interest of the child because the appointment would significantly impair the child's physical health or emotional development." Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.131(a). "It is a rebuttable presumption that the appointment of the parents of a child as joint managing conservators is in the best interest of the child." Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.131(b). Here, however, we have already concluded the evidence was legally and factually sufficient to support the trial court's finding that terminating Mother's parental rights was in M.V.'s best interest.