Bankruptcy No. 98-10884.
[…] 11 U.S.C. § 1203 provides:
Subject to such limitations as the court may prescribe, a debtor in possession shall have all the rights, . . . and powers, and shall perform all the functions and duties, except the duties specified in paragraphs (3) and (4) of section 1106(a), of a trustee serving in a case under chapter 11, including operating the debtor's farm.
12 V.S.A. § 4530 provides: