In re M.R.S.
[…] However, the trial court terminated his rights as well, and he is not a party to this appeal.

A.H. and F.S timely appealed the trial court's order. On appeal, F.S. challenges the trial court's best-interest finding, and A.H. challenges the trial court's best-interest finding and termination finding based on subsection (O).

F.S. Voluntarily Relinquished Her Parental Rights

F.S. argues the evidence presented at trial is legally and factually insufficient to support the trial court's finding termination of her parental rights was in her children's best interest.

Texas Family Code section 161.211(c) provides "[a] direct or collateral attack on an order terminating parental rights based on an unrevoked affidavit of relinquishment of parental rights or affidavit of waiver of interest in a child is limited to issues relating to fraud, duress, or coercion in the execution of the affidavit." Tex. Fam. Code § 161.211(c); In re D.S., 602 S.W.3d 504, 518 (Tex. 2020) ("Under the Family Code, a parent may seek to set aside a termination order secured by a voluntary relinquishment affidavit only on the grounds that the affidavit was procured by fraud, duress, or coercion.").