Case Number 3:10-BK-04143 Chapter 11, Adv. Pro. No. 3:10-ap-00242.
[…] Morris did not plead these fraudulent allegations with any specificity as to date, time, place, etc. Even if he had, for the reasons that are stated herein, the Court would find that he has failed to state a claim upon which relief could be granted.
Morris's claims of the judges playing "bait and switch" with him are wholly without merit. Bankruptcy Judges are appointed to serve in particular judicial districts by 28 U.S.C. § 152. Pursuant to that statute, Tennessee is divided into three judicial districts: Eastern, Middle and Western. Section 152(c)(1) provides that "[e]ach bankruptcy judge may hold court at such places within the judicial district, in addition to the official duty station of such judge, as the business of the court may require." 28 U.S.C. § 152(c)(1) (emphasis added).