In re Middleton
[…] § 707(b)(2)(A)(iii)(I) (emphasis added).

Here, no amount is "contractually due" to Gulfco in any of the 60 months after the date of the filing of the petition because the right to payment under the contract was reduced to judgment prior to the petition. The contract was governed by Louisiana law. The judgment was rendered by a Louisiana court. In Louisiana, when a claim is reduced to judgment, the claim is "merged" into the judgment. See La. R.S. 13:4231(1) ("If the judgment is in favor of the plaintiff, all causes of action existing at the time of final judgment arising out of the transaction or occurrence that is the subject matter of the litigation are extinguished and merged in the judgment."). Upon merger, the contractual claims were extinguished and only a judgment debt remains. Gulfco's security interest in its collateral remains intact even though the judgment does not recognize the security interest. See La. R.S. 10:9-601(e).