In re Micron Devices, LLC
[…] Se. Pennsylvania Transp. Auth. v. Volgenau, No. CIV.A. 6354-VCN, 2012 WL 4038509, at *3 (Del. Ch. Aug. 31, 2012), aff'd, 91 A.3d 562 (Del. 2014) (Under Delaware Law, "corporate actions will not be set aside and that capacity can only be challenged in three instances [identified in 8 Del. C. §124]"). Because neither of the Adversary Proceedings falls into one of these three procedural categories, the Transfer Agreements are enforceable irrespective of whether Member or Board approval was required

8 Del. C. §124 titled Effect of lack of corporate capacity or power; ultra vires provides: "No act of a corporation and no conveyance or transfer of real or personal property to or by a corporation shall be invalid by reason of the fact that the corporation was without capacity or power to do such act or to make or receive such conveyance or transfer, but such lack of capacity or power may be asserted: (1) In a proceeding by a stockholder against the corporation to enjoin the doing of any act or acts or the transfer of real or personal property by or to the corporation. . . . (2) In a proceeding by the corporation . . . against an incumbent or former officer or director of the corporation, for loss or damage due to such incumbent or former officer's or director's unauthorized act; (3) In a proceeding by the Attorney General to dissolve the corporation, or to