NO. 02-16-00160-CV
[…] R. App. P. 47.1.
M.H. does not challenge the trial court's finding that he lacked capacity to make a decision regarding the administration of the proposed medications. See Tex. Health & Safety Code Ann. § 574.106(a-1)(1).
M.H. also challenges the sufficiency of the evidence to support the trial court's best-interest finding. Regarding the best-interest inquiry, section 574.106(b) states the following:
In making the finding that treatment with the proposed medication is in the best interest of the patient, the court shall consider:Tex. Health Safety Code Ann. § 574.106(b). M.H. argues the evidence was insufficient to prove that treatment with the proposed medications was in his best interest because he raised concerns regarding the first, second, third, and fourth best-interest considerations that Dr.