In re Matter of Fairwagelaw
[…] (See generally 9 Witkin, Cal. Procedure (4th ed. 1997) Appeal, § 60, p. 116.) Here, Heurlin appeals from two orders, each made by the court in the exercise of its broad supervisory power over the winding up of the corporation. Considered collectively, the orders merely declare the fee claims in the underlying litigation to be assets of the corporation, to be held pending further determination of the court in the dissolution action. (Corp. Code, § 1804 ["the court . . . may make such orders and decrees . . . in the case as justice and equity require"]; Corp. Code § 1904 ["[t]he court . . . may make such orders as to any and all matters concerning the winding up of the affairs of the corporation and for the protection of its shareholders and creditors as justice and equity may require"].) Future adjudication is contemplated. The orders are not final; they are interlocutory. Accordingly, they are not appealable.