In re Marriage of Ray
[…] (12) the physical violence or threat of physical violence by the child's parent directed against the child;

(13) the occurrence of abuse against the child or other member of the child's household;

(14) whether one of the parents is a sex offender, and if so, the exact nature of the offense and what, if any, treatment in which the parent has successfully participated; and

(15) any other factor that the court expressly finds to be
relevant." Id. § 602.5(c).

¶ 113 Like parental decision-making responsibilities, parenting time is allocated according to the child's best interest. 750 ILCS 5/602.7(a) (West 2018). The court must consider the following statutory factors, which are similar to those for parental decision-making responsibilities:

"(1) the wishes of each parent seeking parenting time;

(2) the wishes of the child, taking into account the child's maturity and ability to express reasoned and independent preferences as to parenting time;