In re Marriage of Hembree
[…] (See § 2120; subd. (c); Varner, supra, 55 Cal.App.4th at pp. 136-137; see also Calcaterra &Badakhsh, supra, 132 Cal.App.4th at p. 34 [under substantial evidence review we examine the evidence in the light most favorable to the prevailing party].)

B. Omitted Assets and the Kurmac Note

Kim alternatively contends that, if the Judgment is not set aside under section 2122, subdivision (e) based on mistake, the trial court erred in failing to treat the Kurmac note as an omitted asset under section 2556.

1. Guiding Principles

Section 2556 provides: "In a proceeding for dissolution of marriage . . . the court has continuing jurisdiction to award community estate assets or community estate liabilities to the parties that have not been previously adjudicated by a judgment in the proceeding. A party may file a postjudgment motion or order to show cause in the proceeding in order to obtain adjudication of any community estate asset or liability omitted or not adjudicated by the judgment. In these cases, the court shall equally divide the omitted or unadjudicated community estate asset or liability, unless the court finds upon good cause shown that the interests of justice require an unequal division of the asset or liability."