2 CA-CV 2023-0052-FC 2 CA-CV 2022-0112-FC
[…] It provided, in accordance with that agreement, that Sabina-and not Howard-was responsible for payment of the property taxes and mortgage interest. It did not, as Sabina contends, make factual findings as to the amounts she had already paid, perform a calculation as to whether she had overpaid, and conclude that she was not entitled to reimbursement from Howard. Sabina's request for reimbursement is a matter for the family court to enforce, and she must first seek relief there. See Ariz. R. Fam. Law P. 91(b); see also A.R.S. § 25-317(E) ("Terms of the agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt.").
¶22 Sabina additionally argues the superior court erred by entering the decree without first holding an evidentiary hearing. However, an evidentiary hearing is not required when the record contains sufficient evidence to allow a court to independently determine the fairness of the agreement.