In re Marriage of Channels
[…] In short, if Cedric is correct that there are greater assets than initially believed, either he is entitled to his share as part of the assets divided under the settlement agreement and partial judgment, or he is entitled to seek an award of his share as part of the previously undivided assets. Either way, Cedric is not prejudiced.

C. Family Code Section 2105 Disclosure Requirements:

Family Code section 2105, subdivision (a) provides in pertinent part: “Except by court order for good cause, before or at the time the parties enter into an agreement for the resolution of property or support issues..., each party... shall serve on the other party a final declaration of disclosure and a current income and expense declaration, executed under penalty of perjury on a form prescribed by the Judicial Council, unless the parties mutually waive the final declaration of disclosure.”