In re Makenna S.
[…] General Statutes § 46b-129(b). The parents are on notice that at issue is whether "conditions in the home have endangered the safety and welfare of the child . . ." General Statutes § 46b-129(b). The court must determine "whether or not continued removal is necessary to ensure the child's . . . safety . . ." Practice Book § 33a-7(e).