In re Madison M.
[…] (Citation omitted; internal quotation marks omitted.) Id., 639-40. In the pending matters, none of the types of information necessary to assess the reliability or credibility of these children’s allegations of sexual abuse were introduced into evidence.

The petition shall be in the form and contain the information set forth in subsection (b) of section 45a-715 , and be subject to the provisions of subsection (c) of said section ." (Emphasis added.) General Statutes § 45a-715 provides in relevant part: " (b) A petition for termination of parental rights ... shall set forth with specificity: ... (6) the facts upon which termination is sought, the legal grounds authorizing termination, the effects of a termination decree and the basis for the jurisdiction of the court: (c) If the information required under subdivisions (2) and (6) of subsection (b) of this section is not stated, the petition shall be dismissed ." (Emphasis added.)