In re Madison M.
[…] The direct implication of the separate sections, stating separate factual allegations for the two different grounds, is that each ground rests upon the factual allegations asserted for that ground, in compliance with the directive of General Statutes § 45a-715(b) that the TPR petition " set forth with specificity ... the facts upon which termination is sought."

The TPR statute for petitions brought by the commissioner is General Statutes § 17a-112. Subsection (a) of that statute states in relevant part: " (a) In respect to any child in the custody of the Commissioner of Children and Families ... may petition the court for the termination of parental rights with reference to such child.