In re M.A.C.
[…] Id. at 1175. Earlier in the opinion the court observed that there are three alternative means of establishing a clear and present danger to others. See id. at 1173.

Here, by contrast, the police officer and the examining physician did not document that M.A.C. made a threat of harm to his children or anyone else. There are no facts that within the past 30 days, M.A.C. "inflicted or attempted to inflict serious bodily harm on another and that there is a reasonable probability that such conduct will be repeated." 50 P.S. § 7301(b)(1). Additionally, there are no facts that M.A.C. "has made threats of harm and has committed acts in furtherance of the threat to commit harm." Id. As such, the record does not contain sufficient evidence to support a finding that M.A.C. posed a threat of harm to others.