In re Liberty Fibers Corporation
[…] See 11 U.S.C. § 1113(a) ("The debtor in possession, or the trustee if one has been appointed under the provisions of this chapter . . .") and § 1113(b) ("the debtor in possession or trustee (hereinafter in this section `trustee' shall include a debtor in possession)").

Section 103(g) provides that "[e]xcept as provided in section 901 of this title, subchapters I, II, and III of chapter 11 of this title apply only in a case under such chapter." Section 1113 is in subchapter I of chapter 11. The exception for § 901 pertains to certain provisions of chapter 11 that are applicable to cases filed under chapter 9, which deals with debts of a municipality, and does not reference § 1113.